• The hugely popular National Housing Delivery Event will return on 21st March....
  • The must attend Annual event for those involved in the delivery of housing...

Events Diary

Attendees

The following organisations attend this event:

 

90 North Real Estate

Adur District Council and Worthing Borough Council

Affinity Trust

Aitch Group

Allsop LLP

AmicusHorizon Limited

Andrew Golland Associates

Ardmore Construction Limited

AREA Property Partners

Arun District Council

Ashdown Funding Limited

Associated British Foods plc

Aviva Investors

Aylesbury Vale District Council

Babergh and Mid Suffolk District Councils

Bacchus Partners LLP

Ballymore Properties Limited

Barclays

Barratt Developments Plc

Barratt Eastern Counties

Barratt Homes East London Division

Barratt West London

Basingstoke & Deane Borough Council

Bath & North East Somerset Council

Beechwood Homes Limited

Bellway Homes

Berkeley First Ltd

Berwin Leighton Paisner LLP

Bespoke Property Group

Bewley Homes Plc

Bircham Dyson Bell LLP

Bloor Homes

BNP Paribas Real Estate

Bouygues UK

Bovis Homes

bpha

Bracknell Forest Council

Bramall Construction Ltd

Brockton Capital

Bromford Group

Bugler Developments Ltd

Building and Social Housing Foundation

CALA Homes (South) Ltd

calfordseaden LLP

Canary Wharf Group PLC

Capita Symonds

Capital and Counties

CareTech Community Services Ltd

Caring Homes Group Limited

Carter Lemon Camerons LLP

Catalyst Corporate Finance LLP

Catalyst Housing Group

CB Richard Ellis Ltd

Chaco

Chainbow Limited

Chestnut Homes Ltd

Chigwell Construction (London) Ltd

CIH

Circle Anglia Limited

Circle Housing Group

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council

City of York Council

CJCT (Studio South) Ltd

Close Property Finance Ltd

Cluttons LLP

CMS Cameron McKenna LLP

Collado Collins

Communities and Local Government

Consero London Limited

Copping Joyce Chartered Surveyors LLP

Cosmopolitan Housing Group

Countrywide plc

Countrywide Social Housing

Crawley Borough Council

Crest Nicholson Partnership Homes

Crest Nicholson Regeneration

Cripps Harries Hall LLP

Croft Capital

Croydon Council

Currell New Homes

Dacorum Borough Council

Dale & Valley Homes

Dartford Borough Council

Davies Arnold Cooper LLP

Davis Langdon, an AECOM Company

DBS Building Group Ltd

Department for Communities and Local Government

Derwent Living

Derwent London PLC

Devon & Cornwall Housing

Dickinson Dees LLP

Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council

Drivers Jonas Deloitte

Dunelm Property Services

Durkan Limited

Eco-Bos Development Ltd

Ernst & Young

Essential Land LLP

Estuary Housing Association

Evenbrook Group Ltd

Eversheds

Excelcare Developments Ltd

Fabrick Housing Group

Fairview New Homes Ltd

First Base Limited

First Wessex

Formal Investments Limited

Frogmore Property Company Limited

Galliard Homes Ltd

Galliford Try

Gallions Housing Association Limited

Gardiner & Theobald LLP

GBR Phoenix Beard

Genesis Housing Group

Gentoo Group

Gerald Eve LLP

GL Hearn

GLE (Greater London Enterprise)

Grainger

Grantham Associates

Great Places Housing Group

Greater London Authority

Grosvenor

Guildford Borough Council

GVA

GWL Services Limited

Hadley Property Group

Hamptons International

Harworth Estates Ltd

Hawkins\Brown

Hera Management Services Ltd

Herbert Smith  LLP

HLM Architects

Holder Mathias Architects

Hollybrook Limited

Home Group

Homes and Communities Agency

Homes for Haringey

Horsham District Council

Housing & Economic Development Consultancy

Housing Plus

Hubert C. Leach Limited

Hull City Council

Huntingdonshire District Council

Hyde Housing Association

Iceni Homes Ltd

ikon Consultancy Ltd

Ingenium Archial Limited

Interserve Construction Limited

Ipswich Borough Council

Jewish Care

JJ Homes (Properties) Ltd

John Laing Investment Services

John Robertson Architects

John Rowan & Partners

Kier Construction

Kier Group

Kier London

King Sturge LLP

Knight Frank LLP

L&Q

L.H. Woking

Lambert Smith Hampton

Land Securities

Lansdowne Rodway Estates Limited

Larkfleet Homes

LaSalle

Leadbitter

Legal & General

Legal & General Investment Management

Legal & General Property

Lend Lease

Lewis Silkin LLP

Lewisham Homes

Linden Homes Chiltern

Linden Homes Ltd

Lindum Group Ltd

Lockton Companies LLP – Checkmate

London and Quadrant Housing Trust

London Borough of Hackney

London Borough of Hounslow

London Borough of Redbridge

London Borough of Sutton

London Borough of Tower Hamlets

London Borough of Waltham Forest

London Borough of Wandsworth

London Councils

London District Housing

London Square Developments Ltd

London Strategic Housing Limited

Lovell Partnerships Limited

LXB Manager LLP

M&A Solicitors LLP

Magri Group

Manor Property Ltd

Mansell Construction Services Limited

Mar City Homes Ltd

Marsh and Parsons

Matthews & Goodman LLP

McCarthy & Stone Retirement Lifestyles Limited

Melton Borough Council

Metropolitan Home Ownership

Miller Developments

Miller Homes Limited

MMC2 Ltd

Moat

Morris Homes Limited

Morston Assets Limited

Mount Anvil

Mri Group

Mulbury Homes

Muse Developments Limited

National Autistic Society

National Grid Property Ltd

Network Housing Group

Network Rail

Newlon Housing Trust

NNB Generation Company Ltd

North West Leicester District Council

Northampton Borough Council

Ocon Construction Limited

Octavia Housing

Ocubis Ltd

One Housing Group

Orchard & Shipman

Origin Housing

Osborne

Osborne Clarke

Ove Arup & Partners International Ltd

Paradigm Housing Group

Partner Construction Ltd

Peabody

Places for People

Planning Issues Limited

Plus Dane Group

Plymouth City Council

Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects

Preston City Council

Prestoplan Ltd

PRP Architects LLP

Purcell Miller Triton LLP

Raglan Housing Association

Rivar Ltd

Riverside

Riverside Home Ownership

Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea

Rushmoor Borough Council

Rydon Construction Ltd

Sadeh Lok Housing Group

SAL Enterprises

Sanctuary Group

Santander Commercial & Corporate Banking

Savills

Schroder Property Investment Manement Ltd

Selwood Housing

Sevenoaks District Council

Shepheard Epstein Hunter

Skanska AB

Slough Borough Council

Soho Housing Association Ltd

South Bucks District Council

Southdale Limited

Speechly Bircham LLP

Spicerhaart Land & New Homes

St Helens Council

Staffordshire Housing Group

Stroud District Council

Strutt & Parker LLP

Symphony Housing Group Ltd

Taylor Lindsey Ltd

Taylor Wimpey Midlands

Taylor Wimpey UK Ltd

Telford Homes Plc

Terence O'Rourke Ltd

Test Valley Borough Council

Thames Valley Housing Association

Thanet District Council

The British Land Company PLC

The Guinness Partnership Limited

The Hyde Group

The Oakwood Group

The Orders of St John Care Trust

The Royal Bank of Scotland Group

The William Pears Group

The Wrekin Housing Trust

Tilfen Land Limited

Trafford Housing Trust

Travers Smith LLP

Tribal Group

Trowers & Hamlins

Turley Associates

United House Ltd

Urban&Civic Limited

USS Ltd

Valuation Office Agency

Viridian Housing

Wainhomes (North West) Limited

Wakefield and District Housing

Wates Developments

Wates Living Space

Westleigh Developments Limited

Weston Homes Plc

William Davis Ltd

Willmott Dixon Homes Limited

Willmott Dixon Housing Limited

Willmott Dixon Regen Limited

Winckworth Sherwood

Zacchaeus 2000 Trust

latest news

Housing Delivery Conference

The National Housing Delivery Conference returns for the 11th Year on 21st March #LDEProperty #HousingDelivery

Housing Delivery

Leading figures Nationally in the Housing Sector confirmed for conference on 21st March #LDEProperty #HousingDelivery

Market Housing Conference

Audience from across the country expected on 21st March at 11th Annual National Housing Delivery Conference #LDEProperty #HousingDelivery